Flights from Paris to Venice

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
19:25Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport1h 40m 21:05Venice Marco Polo Airport
£69
1One-way
£691One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
18:40Paris Orly Airport1h 35m 20:15Venice Marco Polo Airport
£92
1One-way
£921One-way
carrier-logo
09:45Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport4h 55m 14:40Venice Marco Polo Airport
£133
1One-way
£1331One-way
carrier-logo
10:05Paris Orly Airport7h 35m 17:40Venice Marco Polo Airport
£144
1One-way
£1441One-way
carrier-logo
05:30Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport7h 20m 12:50Venice Marco Polo Airport
£156
1One-way
£1561One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Ryanair, Vueling, Air France, Transavia France, easyJet

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
£178Thello
£55Flixbus
£235Vueling
Wed
May 22
£178Thello
£36Flixbus
£69Vueling
Thu
May 23
£136Frecciarossa
£36Flixbus
£66easyJet
Fri
May 24
£136Frecciarossa
£55Flixbus
£102Ryanair
Sat
May 25
£99Thello
£50Flixbus
£94easyJet
Sun
May 26
£133Thello
£55Flixbus
£83Ryanair
Mon
May 27
£136Frecciarossa
£40Flixbus
£96Vueling
Tue
May 28
Find prices
£46Flixbus
£69Ryanair
Wed
May 29
Find prices
£69Flixbus
£83Ryanair
Thu
May 30
£136Frecciarossa
£55Flixbus
£69Ryanair
Fri
May 31
£136Frecciarossa
£55Flixbus
£48Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
£99Thello
£47Flixbus
£33Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
£99Thello
£55Flixbus
£59Vueling
Mon
Jun 3
£99Thello
£46Flixbus
£16Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
£83Thello
£36Flixbus
£14Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
£83Thello
£36Flixbus
£14Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
Find prices
£46Flixbus
£14Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
£136Frecciarossa
£58Flixbus
£40Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
£133Thello
£50Flixbus
£97easyJet
Sun
Jun 9
£136Frecciarossa
£55Flixbus
£33Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
£133Thello
Find prices
Find prices
flight

Journey Summary

Paris to Venice Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 39 minutes
Flight Price: £46
Flights Depart from:Paris
Flights arrive in:Venice
Distance:844 Kms
FlightAirlines:Ryanair, Vueling, easyJet

Flights from Paris to Venice

Travellers heading for the Adriatic from France can use daily direct flights seven days a week to Venice from a choice of three Paris airports. Airlines serving this route include national carriers and budget options. Flight times to the Italian city are around one hour and 40 minutes, with takeoff times ranging from the early morning to late evening.

Which airlines fly from Paris to Venice?

French national carrier Air France, Vueling and budget operator EasyJet all fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Venice Marco Polo Airport. EasyJet also offers flights from Paris Orly to Marco Polo Airport while Ryanair has direct flights from Paris Beauvais-Tillé to Venice Treviso.

How long is the flight from Paris to Venice?

The quickest connection on the 525-mile route from Paris to Venice is the EasyJet service from Orly, which takes one hour and 35 minutes to reach the Adriatic city. Other direct flights take around five minutes longer.

How many flights are there from Paris to Venice?

There are 12-15 direct flights from Paris airports to Venice on weekdays, nine on Saturdays and eight on Sundays. Departure times range from the early morning to late evening.

What are the departure and arrival airports for flights from Paris to Venice?

Flights depart from Paris Charles De Gaulle, Orly or Beauvais-Tillé airports, arriving at Venice Marco Polo or Treviso airports.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Paris to Venice

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
06:401h 40m08:20
ParisVenice
Sat, May 25
Flight
easyJet
15:401h 35m17:15
ParisVenice
Fastest Flights from Paris to Venice by duration
Sat, May 25
Flight
easyJet
15:401h 35m17:15
ParisVenice
Sat, Jun 8
Flight
easyJet
15:401h 35m17:15
ParisVenice
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
06:401h 40m08:20
ParisVenice
Return Flights from Venice to Paris
Thu, May 23
Flight
Vueling
19:551h 50m21:45
VeniceParis
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
08:451h 50m10:35
VeniceParis
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
08:451h 50m10:35
VeniceParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone