Flights from Brussels to Barcelona

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
09:40Brussels Airport2h 5m 11:45Barcelona El Prat Airport
£41
1One-way
£411One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
21:20Brussels Airport2h 5m 23:25Barcelona El Prat Airport
£46
1One-way
£461One-way
carrier-logo
20:15Brussels Airport2h 5m 22:20Barcelona El Prat Airport
£47
1One-way
£471One-way
carrier-logo
11:00Brussels Airport2h 5m 13:05Barcelona El Prat Airport
£57
1One-way
£571One-way
carrier-logo
15:20Brussels Airport2h 5m 17:25Barcelona El Prat Airport
£64
1One-way
£641One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Ryanair, Vueling

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
£55Flixbus
£46Vueling
Wed
May 22
£44Eurolines Switzerland
£41Vueling
Thu
May 23
£46Flixbus
£87Jetairfly
Fri
May 24
£46Flixbus
£126Jetairfly
Sat
May 25
£37Flixbus
£55Vueling
Sun
May 26
£37Flixbus
£46Ryanair
Mon
May 27
£38Eurolines Switzerland
£38Ryanair
Tue
May 28
£53Eurolines France
£64Vueling
Wed
May 29
£66Eurolines France
£134Ryanair
Thu
May 30
£53Eurolines Switzerland
£82Vueling
Fri
May 31
£44Flixbus
£55Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
£38Eurolines Switzerland
£18Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
£54Eurolines France
£18Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
£35Eurolines Switzerland
£18Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
£35Eurolines Switzerland
£16Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
£35Eurolines Switzerland
£16Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
£40Eurolines France
£16Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
£44Eurolines France
£82Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
£44Eurolines Switzerland
£27Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
£46Flixbus
£26Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
£46Flixbus
£54Ryanair
flight

Journey Summary

Brussels to Barcelona Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 13 minutes
Flight Price: £47
Flights Depart from:Brussels
Flights arrive in:Barcelona
Distance:1065 Kms
FlightAirlines:Ryanair, Jetairfly, Vueling, Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Brussels to Barcelona

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Jetairfly
04:306h 50m11:20
BrusselsBarcelona
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
19:252h 5m21:30
BrusselsBarcelona
Fastest Flights from Brussels to Barcelona by duration
Sun, May 26
Flight
Ryanair
12:051h 55m14:00
BrusselsBarcelona
Mon, May 27
Flight
Ryanair
12:151h 55m14:10
BrusselsBarcelona
Wed, May 29
Flight
Ryanair
12:151h 55m14:10
BrusselsBarcelona
Return Flights from Barcelona to Brussels
Thu, May 23
Flight
Ryanair
07:202h 15m09:35
BarcelonaBrussels
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
09:352h 15m11:50
BarcelonaBrussels
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
16:352h 15m18:50
BarcelonaBrussels
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Brussels
Barcelona
FlightBrussels

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Buses operated by several companies connect the airport to Brussels city. The Airport Express bus takes approximately 30 minutes. Brussels airport also has its own railway station with ICE trains connecting to most major cities in Belgium.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone