Flights from Sevilla to Barcelona

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
06:45Seville Airport1h 40m 08:25Barcelona El Prat Airport
£69
1One-way
£691One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
07:45Seville Airport1h 40m 09:25Barcelona El Prat Airport
£78
1One-way
£781One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
22:40Seville Airport1h 40m 00:20Barcelona El Prat Airport
£78
1One-way
£781One-way
carrier-logo
09:05Seville Airport1h 40m 10:45Barcelona El Prat Airport
£87
1One-way
£871One-way
carrier-logo
13:45Seville Airport1h 40m 15:25Barcelona El Prat Airport
£87
1One-way
£871One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Ryanair, Vueling

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
Find prices
£83Alsa
£78Vueling
Wed
May 22
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£69Vueling
Thu
May 23
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£69Vueling
Fri
May 24
£58Renfe
£83Alsa
£69Vueling
Sat
May 25
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£74Ryanair
Sun
May 26
Find prices
£83Alsa
£268British Airways
Mon
May 27
Find prices
£83Alsa
£56Air Europa
Tue
May 28
£35Renfe
£83Alsa
£41Vueling
Wed
May 29
£35Renfe
£83Alsa
£30Ryanair
Thu
May 30
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£30Ryanair
Fri
May 31
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£30Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
£35Renfe
£83Alsa
£62Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
£58Renfe
£83Alsa
£62Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£52Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£30Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£30Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£30Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£30Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£37Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£30Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
£41Renfe
£83Alsa
£56Air Europa
flight

Journey Summary

Sevilla to Barcelona Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 25 minutes
Flight Price: £47
Flights Depart from:Sevilla
Flights arrive in:Barcelona
Distance:828 Kms
FlightAirlines:Ryanair, Vueling, Air Europa, British Airways
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Sevilla to Barcelona

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Vueling
04:451h 40m06:25
SevillaBarcelona
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
17:201h 40m19:00
SevillaBarcelona
Fastest Flights from Sevilla to Barcelona by duration
Thu, May 23
Flight
Vueling
04:451h 40m06:25
SevillaBarcelona
Fri, May 24
Flight
Vueling
04:451h 40m06:25
SevillaBarcelona
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
17:201h 40m19:00
SevillaBarcelona
Return Flights from Barcelona to Sevilla
Thu, May 23
Flight
Air Europa
04:504h 50m09:40
BarcelonaSevilla
Fri, May 24
Flight
Air Europa
10:0019h 55m05:55
BarcelonaSevilla
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
19:351h 50m21:25
BarcelonaSevilla
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Sevilla
FlightSevilla

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The Seville urban transport line runs between Plaza de Armas, in the city centre, and the airport, with stops at convenient points, including the Santa Justa rail and AVE station.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone