Buses from Vienna to Prague

Thu, May 23
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
11:45Wien, Station Erdberg5h 45m 17:30Praha, Roztyly
£10
1One-way
£101One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
06:45Vienna5h 45m 12:30Prague
£12
1One-way
£121One-way
carrier-logo
06:45Wien, Stadion Center5h 50m 12:35Praha, ÚAN Florenc
£13
1One-way
£131One-way
carrier-logo
21:00Wien, Station Erdberg3h 50m 00:50Praha, Hlavní Nádraží
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
carrier-logo
19:45Wien, Hauptbahnhof4h 45m 00:30Praha, ÚAN Florenc
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
icn_success

Value plus savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from Flixbus, Regiojet and other bus companies

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the hassle of printing a ticket with a mobile ticket

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
Find prices
Find prices
Thu
May 23
£14RegioJet
£9Infobus
£71Austrian Airlines
Fri
May 24
£14RegioJet
Find prices
£71Austrian Airlines
Sat
May 25
£20ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£10Flixbus
£71Austrian Airlines
Sun
May 26
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£12Flixbus
£83eagle atlantic airlines
Mon
May 27
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£10Flixbus
£71Austrian Airlines
Tue
May 28
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£9Infobus
£71Austrian Airlines
Wed
May 29
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
Find prices
£71Austrian Airlines
Thu
May 30
£14RegioJet
£9Infobus
£71Austrian Airlines
Fri
May 31
£14RegioJet
Find prices
£71Austrian Airlines
Sat
Jun 1
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£10Flixbus
£71Austrian Airlines
Sun
Jun 2
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£11Flixbus
£163Austrian Airlines
Mon
Jun 3
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£10Flixbus
£71Austrian Airlines
Tue
Jun 4
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£10Flixbus
£71Austrian Airlines
Wed
Jun 5
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£10Flixbus
£71Austrian Airlines
Thu
Jun 6
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£10Flixbus
£71Austrian Airlines
Fri
Jun 7
£14RegioJet
£12Flixbus
£83eagle atlantic airlines
Sat
Jun 8
£14RegioJet
£11Flixbus
£77Wizz Air
Sun
Jun 9
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£12Flixbus
£73eagle atlantic airlines
Mon
Jun 10
£13ÖBB | Euro City (EC)
£10Flixbus
£73Eurowings
Tue
Jun 11
£13ÖBB | Railjet
£10Flixbus
£73Vueling

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Vienna to Prague Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
6 hours 31 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £10
Buses depart from:Vienna
Bus arrives in:Prague
Distance:253 Kms
BusBus Companies:Flixbus

Buses from Vienna to Prague

The route for buses from Vienna to Prague is served by Flixbus, Eurolines, Arda Tur, Hellö, Infobus, Leo Express and RegioJet. Each bus operator offers frequent services daily, with the first coach departing from Vienna, Station Erdberg at 12:45 a.m. and the last coach leaving the station at 11:55 p.m. The approximate journey time for those passengers travelling to Praha, ÚAN Florencon on the direct service is 3 hours and 55 minutes. On the services where one change is required, the duration of the journey is approximately 6 hours and 30 minutes.

Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Vienna to Prague

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Sat, May 25
Bus
Flixbus
09:455h 15m15:00
ViennaPrague
Fastest Buses from Vienna to Prague by duration
Sat, May 25
Bus
Flixbus
09:455h 15m15:00
ViennaPrague
Sun, May 26
Bus
Flixbus
09:455h 15m15:00
ViennaPrague
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Flixbus
09:455h 15m15:00
ViennaPrague
Return Journeys for Buses from Prague to Vienna
Fri, May 24
Bus
Infobus
14:005h 5m19:05
PragueVienna
Sat, May 25
Bus
Flixbus
16:454h 45m21:30
PragueVienna
Sun, May 26
Bus
Flixbus
08:455h 5m13:50
PragueVienna
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Prague
BusPrag, Busbhf. Florenc

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone