Buses from Berlin to Prague

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
10:55Berlin4h 55m 15:50Prague
£13
1One-way
£131One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
11:00Berlin4h 40m 15:40Prague
£13
1One-way
£131One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
11:00Berlin5h 0m 16:00Prague
£13
1One-way
£131One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:30Berlin, ZOB4h 30m 17:00Praha, ÚAN Florenc
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
17:30Berlin, ZOB4h 30m 22:00Praha, ÚAN Florenc
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the right trip for you by comparing bus tickets from Regiojet with trains and flights

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the stress of standing in long lines with a Omio mobile ticket

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
£66Deutsche Bahn
£14Eurolines France
£152Sas Airways
Wed
May 22
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Arda Tur
£119Germanwings
Thu
May 23
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Eurolines France
£137Germanwings
Fri
May 24
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Arda Tur
£137Germanwings
Sat
May 25
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Infobus
£196KLM
Sun
May 26
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Arda Tur
£159Norwegian Air Shuttle
Mon
May 27
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Arda Tur
£100Eurowings
Tue
May 28
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Arda Tur
£100Eurowings
Wed
May 29
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Arda Tur
£119Eurowings
Thu
May 30
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Infobus
£133JOON
Fri
May 31
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Arda Tur
£64Germanwings
Sat
Jun 1
£18Deutsche Bahn
£14Eurolines France
£119Lot Polish Airlines
Sun
Jun 2
£32Deutsche Bahn
£14Flixbus
£119Lot Polish Airlines
Mon
Jun 3
£18Deutsche Bahn
£14Eurolines France
£73Germanwings
Tue
Jun 4
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Eurolines France
£64Germanwings
Wed
Jun 5
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Eurolines France
£64Germanwings
Thu
Jun 6
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Eurolines France
£82Germanwings
Fri
Jun 7
£18Deutsche Bahn
£16Eurolines France
£64Germanwings
Sat
Jun 8
£18Deutsche Bahn
£14Eurolines France
£130Lot Polish Airlines
Sun
Jun 9
£18Deutsche Bahn
£16Eurolines France
£82Eurowings
Mon
Jun 10
Find prices
£14Eurolines France
£119Lot Polish Airlines
bus

Journey Summary

Berlin to Prague Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
5 hours 36 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £14
Buses depart from:Berlin
Bus arrives in:Prague
Distance:280 Kms
BusBus Companies:Arda Tur, Eurolines Switzerland, Flixbus, Eurolines France, RegioJet, Infobus

Buses from Berlin to Prague: Journey Details

Buses from Berlin to Prague depart from ZOB am Funkturm, station. A number of providers offer regular services with an average journey time of 4 and a half hours. From Monday through to Sunday, Berlin Linien Bus'the first service departs in the morning with further services in the afternoon and the early evening. Other providers include ADAC Postbus who offer up to four services a day starting in the morning. Further providers include Meinfernbus FlixBus and RegioJet who offer six daily services and a night service on Mondays and Thursdays which departs at after midnight.

Where do buses from Berlin to Prague depart from and arrive at?

Berlin's major coach station for international coach journeys is Berlin ZOB am Funkturm or Central Bus Station at the Tower, where all coaches to Prague depart. The Berlin central bus terminal is found in the neighbourhood of Charlottenburg to the west of the city. The nearest U-Bahn train stop is Kaiserdamm on the U2, which connects to both Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the centre of the city. Getting from central Berlin to ZOB am Funkturm takes approximately 20-30 minutes by U-Bahn.

Beautiful Prague is characterized by its Gothic spired architecture and its famous, UNESCO protected Old Town. International coaches terminate in Prague UAN Florenc station found in the centre of the city close to the Florenc metro station, which is served by Line C. The station is a 20 minute walk to the Old Town or a ten minute taxi journey for those travelling at night. Alternatively travellers can take the 207 bus service, or take the C line metro and change at Museum.

Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Berlin to Prague

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Arda Tur
08:554h 55m13:50
BerlinPrague
Sat, May 25
Bus
Infobus
09:005h14:00
BerlinPrague
Fastest Buses from Berlin to Prague by duration
Fri, Jun 21
Bus
RegioJet
21:154h 25m01:40
BerlinPrague
Thu, May 23
Bus
Eurolines France
15:304h 30m20:00
BerlinPrague
Sat, Jun 1
Bus
Eurolines France
15:304h 30m20:00
BerlinPrague
Return Journeys for Buses from Prague to Berlin
Thu, May 23
Bus
Eurolines France
11:004h 30m15:30
PragueBerlin
Fri, May 24
Bus
Infobus
10:305h15:30
PragueBerlin
Sat, May 25
Bus
Infobus
10:305h15:30
PragueBerlin
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Berlin
Prague
BusBerlin, ZOB am Funkturm

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone