Buses from Prague to Berlin

Thu, May 23
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
13:00Praha, ÚAN Florenc4h 30m 17:30Berlin, ZOB
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:35Prague4h 40m 17:15Berlin
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:30Prague5h 0m 17:30Berlin
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
carrier-logo
18:00Praha, ÚAN Florenc4h 15m 22:15Berlin, ZOB
£15
1One-way
£151One-way
carrier-logo
09:00Praha, ÚAN Florenc4h 30m 13:30Berlin, ZOB
£15
1One-way
£151One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the right trip for you by comparing bus tickets from Regiojet with trains and flights

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the stress of standing in long lines with a Omio mobile ticket

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
£66Deutsche Bahn
£14Eurolines France
£188JOON
Thu
May 23
£37Deutsche Bahn
£13Eurolines France
£100Lot Polish Airlines
Fri
May 24
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Infobus
£133Iberia
Sat
May 25
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Infobus
£89Lot Polish Airlines
Sun
May 26
£32Deutsche Bahn
£13Infobus
£126csa
Mon
May 27
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Infobus
£89Lot Polish Airlines
Tue
May 28
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Infobus
£96Eurowings
Wed
May 29
£27Deutsche Bahn
£13Infobus
£89Lot Polish Airlines
Thu
May 30
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Infobus
£67Eurowings
Fri
May 31
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Arda Tur
£67Eurowings
Sat
Jun 1
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Infobus
£144Eurowings
Sun
Jun 2
£18Deutsche Bahn
£17Eurolines Switzerland
£231Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter
Mon
Jun 3
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Eurolines France
£89Lot Polish Airlines
Tue
Jun 4
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Eurolines France
£80Norwegian Air Shuttle
Wed
Jun 5
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Eurolines France
£95air mediterranean
Thu
Jun 6
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Eurolines France
£82Norwegian Air Shuttle
Fri
Jun 7
£18Deutsche Bahn
£16Eurolines France
£106Eurowings
Sat
Jun 8
£18Deutsche Bahn
£14Eurolines France
£89Lot Polish Airlines
Sun
Jun 9
£18Deutsche Bahn
£14Eurolines Switzerland
£67Eurowings
Mon
Jun 10
£18Deutsche Bahn
£14Eurolines Switzerland
£77Eurowings
Tue
Jun 11
£18Deutsche Bahn
£13Eurolines France
£89Norwegian Air Shuttle

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Prague to Berlin Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
5 hours 34 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £14
Buses depart from:Prague
Bus arrives in:Berlin
Distance:280 Kms
BusBus Companies:Arda Tur, Eurolines Switzerland, Eurolines France, RegioJet, Infobus

Buses from Prague to Berlin: Journey Details

Buses from Prague to Berlin leave every few hours, with a journey duration of between 4 and a half hours and 5 hours. Services start in the early morning, arriving in Berlin in time for the start of the business day, and continue through the day until the final departure in the early evening which arrives just before midnight. Direct routes are provided by Infobus, Eurolines, RegioJet, Meinfernbus and others.

Where do buses from Prague to Berlin depart from and arrive at?

Buses from Prague to Berlin depart from Prague Central Bus Terminal (UAN Florenc) which is close to the Florenc Metro station on lines B and C. The station is close to the city centre, two metro stops from Wenceslas Square. Alternatively, trams 3, 8 and 52 also stop close to the terminal.

Buses from Prague to Berlin arrive at Berlin Central Bus Station ZOB, in the Charlottenburg district of the western part of the city centre. The station is within easy walking distance of the U12, S41 and S42 lines, with regular trains during the day and a night service on weekends. The U-Bahn and S-Bahn systems put the whole of Berlin's historic centre in reach, while a taxi from the station to Schönefeld Airport will take around 20 minutes. A night bus service runs all week.

Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Prague to Berlin

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Infobus
10:305h15:30
PragueBerlin
Sat, May 25
Bus
Infobus
10:305h15:30
PragueBerlin
Fastest Buses from Prague to Berlin by duration
Mon, Jun 3
Bus
Eurolines France
16:004h 15m20:15
PragueBerlin
Tue, Jun 4
Bus
Eurolines France
16:004h 15m20:15
PragueBerlin
Thu, Jun 6
Bus
Eurolines France
16:004h 15m20:15
PragueBerlin
Return Journeys for Buses from Berlin to Prague
Fri, May 24
Bus
Arda Tur
08:554h 55m13:50
BerlinPrague
Sat, May 25
Bus
Eurolines France
15:304h 30m20:00
BerlinPrague
Sun, May 26
Bus
Arda Tur
09:004h 40m13:40
BerlinPrague
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Prague
Berlin
BusPrag, Busbhf. Florenc

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone