Buses from Prague to Český Krumlov

Thu, May 23
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
19:30Praha, ÚAN Florenc3h 15m 22:45Český Krumlov, Autobusove Nádrazi
£5
1One-way
£51One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
13:00Praha, Na Knížecí2h 50m 15:50Český Krumlov, Autobusove Nádrazi
£5
1One-way
£51One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
19:55Praha, Roztyly2h 50m 22:45Český Krumlov, Autobusove Nádrazi
£5
1One-way
£51One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:30Praha, ÚAN Florenc3h 20m 15:50Český Krumlov, Autobusove Nádrazi
£5
1One-way
£51One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:55Praha, Roztyly2h 50m 12:45Český Krumlov, Autobusove Nádrazi
£6
1One-way
£61One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Wed
May 22
Find prices
£3Flixbus
Thu
May 23
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Fri
May 24
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Sat
May 25
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Sun
May 26
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Mon
May 27
£10Czech Railway
£3Flixbus
Tue
May 28
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Wed
May 29
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Thu
May 30
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Fri
May 31
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Sat
Jun 1
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Sun
Jun 2
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Mon
Jun 3
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Tue
Jun 4
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Wed
Jun 5
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Thu
Jun 6
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Fri
Jun 7
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Sat
Jun 8
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Sun
Jun 9
Find prices
£5RegioJet
Mon
Jun 10
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus
Tue
Jun 11
£10Czech Railway
£5Flixbus

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Prague to Český Krumlov Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 4 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £5
Buses depart from:Prague
Bus arrives in:Český Krumlov
Distance:142 Kms
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, RegioJet
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Prague to Český Krumlov

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Flixbus
03:303h 20m06:50
PragueČeský Krumlov
Sat, May 25
Bus
Flixbus
11:552h 50m14:45
PragueČeský Krumlov
Fastest Buses from Prague to Český Krumlov by duration
Sat, May 25
Bus
Flixbus
11:552h 50m14:45
PragueČeský Krumlov
Sun, May 26
Bus
Flixbus
04:002h 50m06:50
PragueČeský Krumlov
Thu, May 30
Bus
Flixbus
17:552h 50m20:45
PragueČeský Krumlov
Return Journeys for Buses from Český Krumlov to Prague
Fri, May 24
Bus
Flixbus
19:003h 20m22:20
Český KrumlovPrague
Sat, May 25
Bus
Flixbus
10:152h 55m13:10
Český KrumlovPrague
Sun, May 26
Bus
RegioJet
06:052h 50m08:55
Český KrumlovPrague
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Prague
Český Krumlov
BusPrag, Busbhf. Florenc

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone