Buses from Kraków to Berlin

Thu, May 23
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
18:05Kraków, Dworzec Autobusowy8h 40m 02:45Berlin, ZOB
£18
1One-way
£181One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
18:05Kraków, Dworzec Autobusowy8h 25m 02:30Berlin, Bahnhof Südkreuz
£18
1One-way
£181One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
14:05Kraków, Dworzec Autobusowy8h 15m 22:20Berlin, ZOB
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
10:05Kraków, Dworzec Autobusowy8h 0m 18:05Berlin, Bahnhof Südkreuz
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
10:05Kraków, Dworzec Autobusowy8h 15m 18:20Berlin, ZOB
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Flixbus, Est, Eurolines Madeltrans, Deutsche Bahn

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
£37Deutsche Bahn
£20Flixbus
£133KLM
Thu
May 23
£37Deutsche Bahn
£18Flixbus
£149jal
Fri
May 24
£37Deutsche Bahn
£9Bla Bla Bus
£42Ryanair
Sat
May 25
£37Deutsche Bahn
£21Flixbus
£31Ryanair
Sun
May 26
£37Deutsche Bahn
Find prices
£24Ryanair
Mon
May 27
£37Deutsche Bahn
£20Flixbus
£51Ryanair
Tue
May 28
£37Deutsche Bahn
£18Flixbus
£9Ryanair
Wed
May 29
£37Deutsche Bahn
£17Flixbus
£20Ryanair
Thu
May 30
£37Deutsche Bahn
£20Flixbus
£9Ryanair
Fri
May 31
£37Deutsche Bahn
£20Flixbus
£24Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
£37Deutsche Bahn
£18Flixbus
£12Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
£37Deutsche Bahn
Find prices
£74Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
£37Deutsche Bahn
£18Flixbus
£42Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
£37Deutsche Bahn
£18Flixbus
£20Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
£37Deutsche Bahn
£17Flixbus
£20Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
£37Deutsche Bahn
£17Flixbus
£26Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
£37Deutsche Bahn
£18Flixbus
£12Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
£37Deutsche Bahn
£17Flixbus
£31Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
£37Deutsche Bahn
Find prices
£12Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
£37Deutsche Bahn
£18Flixbus
£31Ryanair
Tue
Jun 11
£37Deutsche Bahn
£17Flixbus
£30Ryanair

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Kraków to Berlin Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
8 hours 28 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £17
Buses depart from:Kraków
Bus arrives in:Berlin
Distance:527 Kms
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Bla Bla Bus

Buses from Krakow to Berlin: Journey Details

Buses from Krakow to Berlin are operated by a number of bus providers including Eurolines. There are multiple buses a day, departing in the morning, afternoon and evening, seven days a week, with a journey time of around 9 hours. The route is direct with stops at Wroclaw and Katowice.

Return journeys on buses from Berlin to Krakow are also available.

Taking the Bus from Krakow

Buses from Krakow to Berlin set off from the Krakow bus station, which is located adjacent to the railway station and is linked by public transport to the city centre and Old Town. Krakow has an integrated and bus and tram system, with frequent services during the day and less regular routes through the night, as well as an underground system. As well as the Old Town, the transport system also serves suburbs such as Podgórze and Kazimierz, with buses also arriving at the station from regions such as Zakopane and the Tatra Mountains. A taxi rank is located on the upper level of the bus station.

Getting into Berlin by Bus

Berlin is an intriguing mix of historic architecture, Communist-era buildings and modern designs. Although a large city, the main tourist attractions of Berlin are set in a centre compact enough to explore on foot. As well as enjoying a lively evening culture, visitors will want to see the remains of the Berlin Wall, with its memorials and Checkpoint Charlie, as well as visit splendid palaces and museums.

Buses from Krakow to Berlin arrive at Berlin ZOB. This is located in the western part of Berlin, ten minutes by public transport from Kurfürstendamm and the historic centre. Berlin has an excellent transport system with trams, buses and both U and S-Bahn trains serving the city, suburbs and surrounding villages and towns. Berlin operates a night bus service every day of the week. Taxis are available at the ZOB.

Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Kraków to Berlin

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Bla Bla Bus
20:207h 20m03:40
KrakówBerlin
Fastest Buses from Kraków to Berlin by duration
Fri, May 24
Bus
Bla Bla Bus
20:207h 20m03:40
KrakówBerlin
Wed, Jun 5
Bus
Flixbus
12:058h20:05
KrakówBerlin
Mon, Jun 17
Bus
Flixbus
12:058h20:05
KrakówBerlin
Return Journeys for Buses from Berlin to Kraków
Fri, May 24
Bus
Flixbus
19:408h 40m04:20
BerlinKraków
Sat, May 25
Bus
Flixbus
00:558h 45m09:40
BerlinKraków
Sun, May 26
Bus
Flixbus
19:408h 40m04:20
BerlinKraków
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Berlin
BusBerlin, ZOB am Funkturm

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone