Flights from Milan to Naples

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:25Milan Malpensa Airport1h 30m 08:55Naples International Airport
£99
1One-way
£991One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
14:35Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport1h 25m 16:00Naples International Airport
£103
1One-way
£1031One-way
carrier-logo
12:35Milan Malpensa Airport1h 30m 14:05Naples International Airport
£132
1One-way
£1321One-way
carrier-logo
18:00Milan Malpensa Airport1h 30m 19:30Naples International Airport
£208
1One-way
£2081One-way
carrier-logo
15:10Milan Malpensa Airport1h 25m 16:35Naples International Airport
£215
1One-way
£2151One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
£59Intercity Notte
£31Bus Center
£138Ryanair
Wed
May 22
£59Intercity Notte
£24Bus Center
£92Bulgaria Air
Thu
May 23
£46Intercity Notte
£24Bus Center
£72Bulgaria Air
Fri
May 24
£69Intercity
£31Bus Center
£128Alitalia Cityliner
Sat
May 25
£39Intercity Notte
£24Bus Center
£67Ryanair
Sun
May 26
£28Intercity Notte
£24Bus Center
£55Ryanair
Mon
May 27
£36Intercity Notte
£24Bus Center
£64Bulgaria Air
Tue
May 28
£36Intercity Notte
£24Bus Center
£34Ryanair
Wed
May 29
£39Intercity Notte
£18Flixbus
£34Ryanair
Thu
May 30
£39Intercity Notte
£18Flixbus
£52Bulgaria Air
Fri
May 31
£40Italo
£25Flixbus
£52Bulgaria Air
Sat
Jun 1
£36Intercity Notte
£23Bus Center
£64Bulgaria Air
Sun
Jun 2
£40Italo
£18Flixbus
£38Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
£36Intercity Notte
£18Flixbus
£47Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
£35Italo
£18Flixbus
£15Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
£30Intercity Notte
£18Flixbus
£15Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
£35Italo
£18Flixbus
£21Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
£52Italo
£24Bus Center
£46Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
£39Intercity Notte
£24Bus Center
£55Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
£35Italo
£18Flixbus
£38Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
£35Italo
£18Flixbus
£19Ryanair
flight

Journey Summary

Milan to Naples Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
1 hours 28 minutes
Flight Price: £36
Flights Depart from:Milan
Flights arrive in:Naples
Distance:658 Kms
FlightAirlines:Alitalia Cityliner, Bulgaria Air, Ryanair
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Milan to Naples

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Alitalia Cityliner
09:203h 30m12:50
MilanNaples
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
12:351h 25m14:00
MilanNaples
Fastest Flights from Milan to Naples by duration
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
12:351h 25m14:00
MilanNaples
Sun, May 26
Flight
Ryanair
05:001h 25m06:25
MilanNaples
Tue, May 28
Flight
Ryanair
08:451h 25m10:10
MilanNaples
Return Flights from Naples to Milan
Thu, May 23
Flight
Meridiana
07:401h 30m09:10
NaplesMilan
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
10:351h 25m12:00
NaplesMilan
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
14:251h 25m15:50
NaplesMilan
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Milan
FlightMilan-Linate

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
City buses 73/X73 serve the airport and connect to various locations in Milan. There is no direct rail connection.
FlightMilan-Malpensa

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Malpensa Express operates between City Centre and Malpensa Airport as well as bus services. To travel between Malpensa 1 and Malpensa 2, there is a free shuttle-bus service in operation 24 hours a day, with departures every 7 minutes during the day and every 30 minutes at night

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone