Flights from Barcelona to Málaga

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
11:25Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 50m 13:15Malaga Airport
£52
1One-way
£521One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
07:10Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 45m 08:55Malaga Airport
£70
1One-way
£701One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:10Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 45m 10:55Malaga Airport
£70
1One-way
£701One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
12:05Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 45m 13:50Malaga Airport
£70
1One-way
£701One-way
carrier-logo
15:15Barcelona El Prat Airport1h 45m 17:00Malaga Airport
£85
1One-way
£851One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
£182Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£106Vueling
Wed
May 22
£65Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£48Ryanair
Thu
May 23
Find prices
£84Alsa
£65Vueling
Fri
May 24
Find prices
£84Alsa
£109Ryanair
Sat
May 25
£84Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£82Air Europa
Sun
May 26
£129Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£47Vueling
Mon
May 27
£182Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£37Vueling
Tue
May 28
£54Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£29Ryanair
Wed
May 29
£65Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£17Ryanair
Thu
May 30
£76Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£29Ryanair
Fri
May 31
Find prices
£84Alsa
£65Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
£65Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£65Vueling
Sun
Jun 2
£76Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£65Vueling
Mon
Jun 3
£65Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£36Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
£65Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£28Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
£65Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£17Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
£65Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£36Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
£76Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£78Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
£76Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£65Vueling
Sun
Jun 9
£65Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£48Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
£65Renfe AVE
£84Alsa
£48Ryanair
flight

Journey Summary

Barcelona to Málaga Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
2 hours 4 minutes
Flight Price: £49
Flights Depart from:Barcelona
Flights arrive in:Málaga
Distance:769 Kms
FlightAirlines:Ryanair, Vueling, Air Europa
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Barcelona to Málaga

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
09:251h 50m11:15
BarcelonaMálaga
Sat, May 25
Flight
Air Europa
18:3012h 15m06:45
BarcelonaMálaga
Fastest Flights from Barcelona to Málaga by duration
Thu, May 23
Flight
Vueling
05:101h 45m06:55
BarcelonaMálaga
Sun, May 26
Flight
Vueling
05:101h 45m06:55
BarcelonaMálaga
Mon, May 27
Flight
Vueling
19:451h 45m21:30
BarcelonaMálaga
Return Flights from Málaga to Barcelona
Thu, May 23
Flight
Vueling
04:501h 35m06:25
MálagaBarcelona
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
15:401h 35m17:15
MálagaBarcelona
Sun, May 26
Flight
Ryanair
21:101h 40m22:50
MálagaBarcelona
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
FlightBarcelona

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Aerobús operates to the city centre (Plaza de Catalunya) from both terminals. There is also the city bus 46 and the train R2, that goes to the main train station.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone