Buses from London to Leeds

Thu, May 23
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
21:30London, Victoria Coach Station4h 30m 02:00Leeds, Coach Station
£9
1One-way
£91One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
08:00London, Victoria Coach Station4h 35m 12:35Leeds, Coach Station
£12
1One-way
£121One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
07:00London, Victoria Coach Station4h 45m 11:45Leeds, Coach Station
£12
1One-way
£121One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
10:30London, Victoria Coach Station4h 30m 15:00Leeds, Coach Station
£12
1One-way
£121One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
17:00London, Victoria Coach Station5h 5m 22:05Leeds, Coach Station
£12
1One-way
£121One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from National Express and Flixbus

icn_success

Skip the Queue: Go Mobile

Avoid the hassle of printing a ticket with a mobile ticket

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
Find prices
£19National Express
£172openskies
Thu
May 23
£122London North Eastern Railway
£9National Express
£141British Airways
Fri
May 24
£50London North Eastern Railway
£14National Express
£101British Airways
Sat
May 25
£50London North Eastern Railway
£14National Express
£242British Airways
Sun
May 26
£122London North Eastern Railway
£15National Express
£301Aer Lingus
Mon
May 27
£32London North Eastern Railway
£12National Express
£87British Airways
Tue
May 28
£32London North Eastern Railway
£9National Express
£202Aer Lingus
Wed
May 29
£32London North Eastern Railway
£9National Express
£74British Airways
Thu
May 30
£32London North Eastern Railway
£9National Express
£87British Airways
Fri
May 31
£51London North Eastern Railway
£11National Express
£63British Airways
Sat
Jun 1
£32London North Eastern Railway
£11National Express
£74British Airways
Sun
Jun 2
£122London North Eastern Railway
£15National Express
£74British Airways
Mon
Jun 3
£32London North Eastern Railway
£7National Express
£74British Airways
Tue
Jun 4
£25London North Eastern Railway
£7National Express
£74British Airways
Wed
Jun 5
£25London North Eastern Railway
£7National Express
£183Aer Lingus
Thu
Jun 6
£25London North Eastern Railway
£7National Express
£63British Airways
Fri
Jun 7
£32London North Eastern Railway
£9National Express
£63British Airways
Sat
Jun 8
£31London North Eastern Railway
£7National Express
£87British Airways
Sun
Jun 9
£122London North Eastern Railway
£15National Express
£63British Airways
Mon
Jun 10
£25London North Eastern Railway
£9National Express
£74British Airways
Tue
Jun 11
£25London North Eastern Railway
£7National Express
£63British Airways

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

London to Leeds Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
5 hours 39 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £9
Buses depart from:London
Bus arrives in:Leeds
Distance:272 Kms
BusBus Companies:National Express

Buses from London to Leeds

Buses run from London to Leeds throughout the day. The first service leaves London at 8:00 a.m. Buses run regularly, every 60 or 90 minutes, until the last service of the day leaves at 11:30 p.m. Most services are direct and take around five hours to complete the 169 miles journey. National Express serves the route.

What are the departure and arrival stations for buses from London to Leeds?

Departure Station: Victoria coach station London's Victoria station is centrally located and easily accessible by bus, tube, national rail and taxi. Buses, which run day and night, arrive and depart from outside the coach station. The coach station is a two minute walk from the nearby tube and rail station.

Arrival Station: Leeds bus station Located in central Leeds, on Wellington Street, the bus station is an easy walk to the nearby railway station. The railway station is also the place to find local buses and a taxi rank. Leeds bus station is open 24 hours a day and has undercover waiting facilities.

Compare prices

Best fares for buses from London to Leeds

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
National Express
20:304h 30m01:00
LondonLeeds
Sat, May 25
Bus
National Express
15:004h 35m19:35
LondonLeeds
Fastest Buses from London to Leeds by duration
Sun, Jun 9
Bus
National Express
20:004h 10m00:10
LondonLeeds
Sun, Jun 30
Bus
National Express
20:004h 10m00:10
LondonLeeds
Tue, May 28
Bus
National Express
19:004h 20m23:20
LondonLeeds
Return Journeys for Buses from Leeds to London
Fri, May 24
Bus
National Express
03:455h 25m09:10
LeedsLondon
Sat, May 25
Bus
National Express
17:204h 20m21:40
LeedsLondon
Sun, May 26
Bus
National Express
14:004h 55m18:55
LeedsLondon
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
London
Leeds
BusLondon

Amenities

BusLondon Liverpool Street Stn

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the bus station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines Central, Circle, Hammersmith, City

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone