Flights from London to Edinburgh

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
08:55London Luton Airport1h 20m 10:15Edinburgh Airport
£100
1One-way
£1001One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
10:25London Stansted Airport1h 15m 11:40Edinburgh Airport
£100
1One-way
£1001One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
06:40London Heathrow Airport1h 45m 08:25Edinburgh Airport
£102
1One-way
£1021One-way
carrier-logo
08:25London Stansted Airport1h 15m 09:40Edinburgh Airport
£103
1One-way
£1031One-way
carrier-logo
11:30London City Airport1h 20m 12:50Edinburgh Airport
£107
1One-way
£1071One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Ryanair, Flybe, British Airways

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
£159Virgin Trains
£33National Express
£38Ryanair
Wed
May 22
£79London North Eastern Railway
£22National Express
£92easyJet
Thu
May 23
£79London North Eastern Railway
£27National Express
£121Flybe
Fri
May 24
£122Virgin Trains
£37National Express
£170Ryanair
Sat
May 25
£158Cross Country
£42National Express
£121Flybe
Sun
May 26
£79London North Eastern Railway
£39National Express
£63easyJet
Mon
May 27
£79London North Eastern Railway
£38National Express
£53easyJet
Tue
May 28
£79London North Eastern Railway
£27National Express
£18Ryanair
Wed
May 29
£64London North Eastern Railway
£18National Express
£18Ryanair
Thu
May 30
£64London North Eastern Railway
£22National Express
£14Ryanair
Fri
May 31
£79London North Eastern Railway
£29National Express
£16Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
£64London North Eastern Railway
£30National Express
£32Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
£52London North Eastern Railway
£33National Express
£60Flybe
Mon
Jun 3
£64London North Eastern Railway
£18National Express
£43Flybe
Tue
Jun 4
£64London North Eastern Railway
£18National Express
£43Flybe
Wed
Jun 5
£64London North Eastern Railway
£17National Express
£43Flybe
Thu
Jun 6
£64London North Eastern Railway
£16National Express
£38Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
£79London North Eastern Railway
£35National Express
£55Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
£64London North Eastern Railway
£17National Express
£83Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
£79London North Eastern Railway
£34National Express
£55Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
£64London North Eastern Railway
£16National Express
£45easyJet
flight

Journey Summary

London to Edinburgh Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
1 hours 29 minutes
Flight Price: £49
Flights Depart from:London
Flights arrive in:Edinburgh
Distance:534 Kms
FlightAirlines:Ryanair, Flybe, British Airways, easyJet
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from London to Edinburgh

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
07:551h 20m09:15
LondonEdinburgh
Sat, May 25
Flight
Flybe
17:201h 35m18:55
LondonEdinburgh
Fastest Flights from London to Edinburgh by duration
Mon, May 27
Flight
easyJet
18:551h 15m20:10
LondonEdinburgh
Mon, Jun 10
Flight
easyJet
19:551h 15m21:10
LondonEdinburgh
Mon, Jun 24
Flight
easyJet
19:551h 15m21:10
LondonEdinburgh
Return Flights from Edinburgh to London
Thu, May 23
Flight
Ryanair
09:401h 25m11:05
EdinburghLondon
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
05:551h 35m07:30
EdinburghLondon
Sat, May 25
Flight
easyJet
06:001h 30m07:30
EdinburghLondon
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
London
FlightLondon-City

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Public transportation is available through the Docklands Light Railway (DLR) which connects the airport to the London Underground.
FlightLondon-Gatwick

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Circle line (Underground) connects Tower Hill Station, which is 5 minutes from Fenchurch Street Station walking, and Victoria Station, where Gatwick Express departs and arrives.
FlightLondon-Heathrow

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The city of London and Heathrow airport are connected by the National Express bus company. Buses depart every hour from London Victoria Coach Station. Alternatively, Transport for London connects many London stations with Heathrow airport.
FlightLondon-Luton

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Metropolitan line (Underground) connects Aldgate Station, which is 5 minutes from Fenchurch Street Station walking, with King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station. East Midlands Trains connects St. Pancras Station and Luton Station.
FlightLondon-Stansted

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
The city of London and Stansted airport are connected by the Stansted Express bus. It departs every 15 minutes from London Liverpool Street station. Alternatively, Transport for London connects many London stations with Stansted airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone