Buses from Madrid to San Sebastian

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
00:30Madrid6h 10m 06:40San Sebastian
£37
1One-way
£371One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
07:30Madrid6h 35m 14:05San Sebastian
£37
1One-way
£371One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
07:45Madrid, Aeropuerto Barajas T46h 20m 14:05San Sebastian
£37
1One-way
£371One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
09:00Madrid6h 0m 15:00San Sebastian
£37
1One-way
£371One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
09:15Madrid, Aeropuerto Barajas T45h 45m 15:00San Sebastian
£37
1One-way
£371One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Flixbus, Alsa

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
Find prices
£34Alsa
Find prices
Wed
May 22
£45Renfe
£34Alsa
£157Air Nostrum
Thu
May 23
£45Renfe
£34Alsa
£227Vueling
Fri
May 24
£29Renfe
£34Alsa
£190Vueling
Sat
May 25
£45Renfe
£34Alsa
£90Air Nostrum
Sun
May 26
£45Renfe
£34Alsa
£136JOON
Mon
May 27
£45Renfe
£34Alsa
£143Air France
Tue
May 28
£35Renfe
£34Alsa
£147Vueling
Wed
May 29
£35Renfe
£34Alsa
£126Air Nostrum
Thu
May 30
£38Renfe
£34Alsa
£97Vueling
Fri
May 31
£45Renfe
£34Alsa
£131JOON
Sat
Jun 1
£45Renfe
£34Alsa
£56Air Nostrum
Sun
Jun 2
£45Renfe
£34Alsa
£266Air Algerie
Mon
Jun 3
£30Renfe
£34Alsa
£135Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
£25Renfe
£34Alsa
£124Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
£25Renfe
£34Alsa
£82Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
£25Renfe
£34Alsa
£126Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
£34Renfe
£34Alsa
£177Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
£45Renfe
£34Alsa
£56Air Nostrum
Sun
Jun 9
£45Renfe
£34Alsa
£129Vueling
Mon
Jun 10
£30Renfe
£34Alsa
£153Air France
bus

Journey Summary

Madrid to San Sebastian Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
6 hours 4 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £34
Buses depart from:Madrid
Bus arrives in:San Sebastian
Distance:352 Kms
BusBus Companies:Alsa
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Madrid to San Sebastian

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
05:306h 35m12:05
MadridSan Sebastian
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
21:307h 10m04:40
MadridSan Sebastian
Fastest Buses from Madrid to San Sebastian by duration
Thu, May 23
Bus
Alsa
17:005h 20m22:20
MadridSan Sebastian
Tue, Jun 4
Bus
Alsa
17:005h 20m22:20
MadridSan Sebastian
Mon, Jun 17
Bus
Alsa
17:005h 20m22:20
MadridSan Sebastian
Return Journeys for Buses from San Sebastian to Madrid
Thu, May 23
Bus
Alsa
08:005h 15m13:15
San SebastianMadrid
Thu, May 30
Bus
Alsa
16:305h 45m22:15
San SebastianMadrid
Fri, May 31
Bus
Alsa
14:005h 45m19:45
San SebastianMadrid
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Madrid
BusMadrid America

Amenities

BusMadrid Est. Sur

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the bus station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines 6
Bus lines 8, 102, 113, 148, 152, 156, N11
Suburban train lines C1, C5, C7, C10

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone