Buses from Madrid to Alicante

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
09:30Madrid, Estación Sur5h 5m 14:35Alicante
£30
1One-way
£301One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:30Madrid, Estación Sur4h 55m 17:25Alicante
£30
1One-way
£301One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
15:00Madrid, Estación Sur5h 0m 20:00Alicante
£30
1One-way
£301One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
17:30Madrid, Estación Sur5h 35m 23:05Alicante
£30
1One-way
£301One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
17:30Madrid, Estación Sur5h 50m 23:20Playa De San Juan, Plaza De La Coruña
£30
1One-way
£301One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
£38Renfe
£30Alsa
£189TAP Portugal
Wed
May 22
£47Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£134Vueling
Thu
May 23
Find prices
£30Alsa
£84Air Europa
Fri
May 24
£60Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£92Air Europa
Sat
May 25
£41Renfe
£30Alsa
£54Air Europa
Sun
May 26
£37Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£54Air Europa
Mon
May 27
Find prices
£30Alsa
£92Air Europa
Tue
May 28
£29Renfe
£30Alsa
£78Air Nostrum
Wed
May 29
£28Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£71Air Europa
Thu
May 30
£42Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£71Air Europa
Fri
May 31
£41Renfe
£30Alsa
£68Air Europa
Sat
Jun 1
£29Renfe
£30Alsa
£39Air Europa
Sun
Jun 2
£38Renfe
£30Alsa
£160Air Algerie
Mon
Jun 3
£28Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£78Air Nostrum
Tue
Jun 4
£28Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£54Air Europa
Wed
Jun 5
£28Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£54Air Europa
Thu
Jun 6
£42Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£54Air Europa
Fri
Jun 7
£47Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£54Air Europa
Sat
Jun 8
£37Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£54Air Europa
Sun
Jun 9
£37Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£54Air Europa
Mon
Jun 10
£32Renfe AVE
£30Alsa
£43Air Nostrum
bus

Journey Summary

Madrid to Alicante Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
5 hours 11 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £30
Buses depart from:Madrid
Bus arrives in:Alicante
Distance:360 Kms
BusBus Companies:Alsa
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Madrid to Alicante

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
13:304h 45m18:15
MadridAlicante
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
07:305h 5m12:35
MadridAlicante
Fastest Buses from Madrid to Alicante by duration
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
13:304h 45m18:15
MadridAlicante
Fri, May 31
Bus
Alsa
13:304h 45m18:15
MadridAlicante
Sun, Jun 2
Bus
Alsa
06:304h 45m11:15
MadridAlicante
Return Journeys for Buses from Alicante to Madrid
Thu, May 23
Bus
Alsa
08:155h 15m13:30
AlicanteMadrid
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
08:155h 15m13:30
AlicanteMadrid
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
11:154h 45m16:00
AlicanteMadrid
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Madrid
BusMadrid America

Amenities

BusMadrid Est. Sur

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the bus station and what is the best way to get there?
This station is not located in the city centre but it can be reached by public transport.
Metro lines 6
Bus lines 8, 102, 113, 148, 152, 156, N11
Suburban train lines C1, C5, C7, C10

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone