Buses from Granada to Sevilla

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
03:00Granada3h 25m 06:25Sevilla
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
07:00Granada4h 30m 11:30Sevilla
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
10:00Granada3h 0m 13:00Sevilla
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
10:00Granada3h 15m 13:15Sevilla
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
15:30Granada2h 55m 18:25Sevilla
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
icn_success

Value Plus Savings

Find the best price by comparing bus tickets from the many bus companies all over Spain

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support You Can Count On

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£150Iberia
Wed
May 22
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£181Air Europa
Thu
May 23
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£402Air Nostrum
Fri
May 24
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£632Vueling
Sat
May 25
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£91Air Europa
Sun
May 26
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£171Iberia
Mon
May 27
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£148Vueling
Tue
May 28
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£103Air Europa
Wed
May 29
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£130Vueling
Thu
May 30
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£153Vueling
Fri
May 31
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£149Air Nostrum
Sat
Jun 1
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£133Vueling
Sun
Jun 2
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£127Air Nostrum
Mon
Jun 3
Find prices
£21Alsa
£161Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
Find prices
£21Alsa
£107Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
Find prices
£21Alsa
£76Air Europa
Thu
Jun 6
Find prices
£21Alsa
£115Air Nostrum
Fri
Jun 7
Find prices
£21Alsa
£189Vueling
Sat
Jun 8
Find prices
£21Alsa
£101Air Europa
Sun
Jun 9
Find prices
£21Alsa
£131Air Nostrum
Mon
Jun 10
Find prices
£21Alsa
£127Air Nostrum
bus

Journey Summary

Granada to Sevilla Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 12 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £21
Buses depart from:Granada
Bus arrives in:Sevilla
Distance:211 Kms
BusBus Companies:Alsa

Buses from Granada to Seville

There are several bus companies servicing the route and they include Transportes Comes and Alsa. The entire journey takes approximately three hours with Alsa buses, and three and a half hours with Transportes Comes buses. Transportes Comes buses depart Granada three times a day while Alsa buses depart five times a day. The departure station is Granada bus station while the arrival station is Sevilla-Santa Justa in Seville. All the buses in this route are direct, with no changes along the way. Buses from Granada to Seville are available on every day of the week.

Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Granada to Sevilla

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
18:303h21:30
GranadaSevilla
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
13:302h 55m16:25
GranadaSevilla
Fastest Buses from Granada to Sevilla by duration
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
13:302h 55m16:25
GranadaSevilla
Sun, May 26
Bus
Alsa
13:302h 55m16:25
GranadaSevilla
Thu, May 30
Bus
Alsa
13:302h 55m16:25
GranadaSevilla
Return Journeys for Buses from Sevilla to Granada
Thu, May 23
Bus
Alsa
21:003h 45m00:45
SevillaGranada
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
21:003h 45m00:45
SevillaGranada
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
10:003h13:00
SevillaGranada
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Sevilla
BusSevilla

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone