Buses from Granada to Cordoba

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
08:30Granada2h 50m 11:20Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
11:00Granada4h 10m 15:10Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
12:00Granada2h 45m 14:45Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
15:00Granada2h 40m 17:40Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
16:30Granada2h 30m 19:00Córdoba, Estación de Autobuses
£14
1One-way
£141One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Alsa

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Tue
May 21
£14Alsa
Wed
May 22
£14Alsa
Thu
May 23
£14Alsa
Fri
May 24
£14Alsa
Sat
May 25
£14Alsa
Sun
May 26
£14Alsa
Mon
May 27
£14Alsa
Tue
May 28
£14Alsa
Wed
May 29
£14Alsa
Thu
May 30
£14Alsa
Fri
May 31
£14Alsa
Sat
Jun 1
£14Alsa
Sun
Jun 2
£14Alsa
Mon
Jun 3
£14Alsa
Tue
Jun 4
£14Alsa
Wed
Jun 5
£14Alsa
Thu
Jun 6
£14Alsa
Fri
Jun 7
£14Alsa
Sat
Jun 8
£14Alsa
Sun
Jun 9
£14Alsa
Mon
Jun 10
£14Alsa
bus

Journey Summary

Granada to Cordoba Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 56 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £14
Buses depart from:Granada
Bus arrives in:Cordoba
Distance:128 Kms
BusBus Companies:Alsa
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Granada to Cordoba

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
09:004h 10m13:10
GranadaCordoba
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
14:302h 30m17:00
GranadaCordoba
Fastest Buses from Granada to Cordoba by duration
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
14:302h 30m17:00
GranadaCordoba
Tue, May 28
Bus
Alsa
14:302h 30m17:00
GranadaCordoba
Wed, May 29
Bus
Alsa
14:302h 30m17:00
GranadaCordoba
Return Journeys for Buses from Cordoba to Granada
Thu, May 23
Bus
Alsa
04:003h 55m07:55
CordobaGranada
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
07:302h 45m10:15
CordobaGranada
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
09:302h 45m12:15
CordobaGranada
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Cordoba
BusCordoba

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone