Buses from Sevilla to Granada

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
12:00Sevilla3h 0m 15:00Granada
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
14:30Sevilla2h 45m 17:15Granada
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
16:30Sevilla3h 0m 19:30Granada
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
17:15Sevilla3h 0m 20:15Granada
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
23:00Sevilla3h 45m 02:45Granada
£21
1One-way
£211One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Alsa

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£175Vueling
Wed
May 22
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£166Vueling
Thu
May 23
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£203Vueling
Fri
May 24
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£175Vueling
Sat
May 25
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£162Vueling
Sun
May 26
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£145Iberia
Mon
May 27
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£132Iberia
Tue
May 28
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£98Vueling
Wed
May 29
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£89Vueling
Thu
May 30
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£107Vueling
Fri
May 31
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£107Vueling
Sat
Jun 1
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
Find prices
Sun
Jun 2
£29Renfe
£21Alsa
£128Air Nostrum
Mon
Jun 3
Find prices
£21Alsa
£107Vueling
Tue
Jun 4
Find prices
£21Alsa
£86Air Europa
Wed
Jun 5
Find prices
£21Alsa
£107Vueling
Thu
Jun 6
Find prices
Find prices
£139Vueling
Fri
Jun 7
Find prices
£21Alsa
£113Air Nostrum
Sat
Jun 8
Find prices
£21Alsa
£141Iberia Express
Sun
Jun 9
Find prices
£21Alsa
£117Air Nostrum
Mon
Jun 10
Find prices
£21Alsa
£115Air Nostrum
bus

Journey Summary

Sevilla to Granada Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 13 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £21
Buses depart from:Sevilla
Bus arrives in:Granada
Distance:211 Kms
BusBus Companies:Alsa
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Sevilla to Granada

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
21:003h 45m00:45
SevillaGranada
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
10:003h13:00
SevillaGranada
Fastest Buses from Sevilla to Granada by duration
Tue, Jun 4
Bus
Alsa
12:302h 45m15:15
SevillaGranada
Thu, Jun 6
Bus
Alsa
12:302h 45m15:15
SevillaGranada
Wed, Jun 26
Bus
Alsa
12:302h 45m15:15
SevillaGranada
Return Journeys for Buses from Granada to Sevilla
Thu, May 23
Bus
Alsa
16:303h19:30
GranadaSevilla
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
18:303h21:30
GranadaSevilla
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
13:302h 55m16:25
GranadaSevilla
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Sevilla
BusSevilla

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone