Flights from Budapest to Prague

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
15:20Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport6h 35m 21:55Prague Vaclav Havel Airport
£157
1One-way
£1571One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
06:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport10h 45m 16:45Prague Vaclav Havel Airport
£171
1One-way
£1711One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
09:35Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport7h 10m 16:45Prague Vaclav Havel Airport
£171
1One-way
£1711One-way
carrier-logo
07:00Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport5h 25m 12:25Prague Vaclav Havel Airport
£192
1One-way
£1921One-way
carrier-logo
14:55Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport4h 20m 19:15Prague Vaclav Havel Airport
£192
1One-way
£1921One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
Find prices
£14Infobus
£152csa
Wed
May 22
£22RegioJet
£15Eurolines Switzerland
£157Wizz Air
Thu
May 23
£22RegioJet
£14Infobus
£92Ryanair
Fri
May 24
£22RegioJet
£15Flixbus
£77Ryanair
Sat
May 25
£22RegioJet
£15Eurolines Switzerland
£53Ryanair
Sun
May 26
£22RegioJet
£15Flixbus
£120csa
Mon
May 27
£22RegioJet
£15Eurolines Switzerland
£53Ryanair
Tue
May 28
£22RegioJet
£14Infobus
£26Ryanair
Wed
May 29
£22RegioJet
£15RegioJet
£44Ryanair
Thu
May 30
Find prices
£14Infobus
£21Ryanair
Fri
May 31
£22RegioJet
£15Eurolines Switzerland
£31Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
£22RegioJet
£15Eurolines Switzerland
£53Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
£22RegioJet
£15Flixbus
£53Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
£22RegioJet
£15Eurolines Switzerland
£53Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
£22RegioJet
£15Eurolines Switzerland
£53Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
£22RegioJet
£15Eurolines Switzerland
£44Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
£22RegioJet
£15Flixbus
£64Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
£22RegioJet
£15Flixbus
£53Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
Find prices
£15Eurolines Switzerland
£53Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
£22RegioJet
£15Eurolines Switzerland
£53Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
Find prices
£15Eurolines Switzerland
£53Ryanair
flight

Journey Summary

Budapest to Prague Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
1 hours 14 minutes
Flight Price: £38
Flights Depart from:Budapest
Flights arrive in:Prague
Distance:444 Kms
FlightAirlines:csa, Ryanair, Wizz Air
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Budapest to Prague

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
17:001h 10m18:10
BudapestPrague
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
10:451h 10m11:55
BudapestPrague
Fastest Flights from Budapest to Prague by duration
Thu, May 23
Flight
Ryanair
17:301h 10m18:40
BudapestPrague
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
17:001h 10m18:10
BudapestPrague
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
10:451h 10m11:55
BudapestPrague
Return Flights from Prague to Budapest
Thu, May 23
Flight
Ryanair
19:051h 10m20:15
PragueBudapest
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
18:351h 10m19:45
PragueBudapest
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
12:201h 10m13:30
PragueBudapest

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone