Flights from Prague to Budapest

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:15Prague Vaclav Havel Airport5h 0m 12:15Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport
£146
1One-way
£1461One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
10:05Prague Vaclav Havel Airport4h 45m 14:50Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport
£146
1One-way
£1461One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
07:10Prague Vaclav Havel Airport1d 1h 40m 08:50Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport
£156
1One-way
£1561One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
15:10Prague Vaclav Havel Airport17h 40m 08:50Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport
£156
1One-way
£1561One-way
carrier-logo
09:00Prague Vaclav Havel Airport6h 50m 15:50Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport
£235
1One-way
£2351One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
Find prices
£15Flixbus
£122Smartwings
Wed
May 22
£22RegioJet
£14Arda Tur
£135Lot Polish Airlines
Thu
May 23
£25RegioJet
£14Arda Tur
£111Ryanair
Fri
May 24
£25RegioJet
£14Arda Tur
£53Ryanair
Sat
May 25
£22RegioJet
£15RegioJet
£53Ryanair
Sun
May 26
£22RegioJet
£14Arda Tur
£114wizz air uk
Mon
May 27
£22RegioJet
£14Arda Tur
£37Ryanair
Tue
May 28
£22RegioJet
£14Arda Tur
£77Ryanair
Wed
May 29
£22RegioJet
£14Arda Tur
£77Ryanair
Thu
May 30
£22RegioJet
£15Flixbus
£40Ryanair
Fri
May 31
£25RegioJet
£14Arda Tur
£64Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
£22RegioJet
£15RegioJet
£64Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
£22RegioJet
£15Flixbus
£31Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
£22RegioJet
£15RegioJet
£37Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
£22RegioJet
£15RegioJet
£25Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
£22RegioJet
£15RegioJet
£77Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
£22RegioJet
£15RegioJet
£53Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
£25RegioJet
£15RegioJet
£37Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
£22RegioJet
£15RegioJet
£31Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
£22RegioJet
£15RegioJet
£37Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
Find prices
£15RegioJet
£18Ryanair
flight

Journey Summary

Prague to Budapest Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
1 hours 24 minutes
Flight Price: £42
Flights Depart from:Prague
Flights arrive in:Budapest
Distance:444 Kms
FlightAirlines:csa, Ryanair, Lot Polish Airlines, wizz air uk
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Prague to Budapest

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
18:351h 10m19:45
PragueBudapest
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
12:201h 10m13:30
PragueBudapest
Fastest Flights from Prague to Budapest by duration
Thu, May 23
Flight
Ryanair
19:051h 10m20:15
PragueBudapest
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
18:351h 10m19:45
PragueBudapest
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
12:201h 10m13:30
PragueBudapest
Return Flights from Budapest to Prague
Thu, May 23
Flight
Ryanair
17:301h 10m18:40
BudapestPrague
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
17:001h 10m18:10
BudapestPrague
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
10:451h 10m11:55
BudapestPrague

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone