Flights from Lamezia Terme to Rome

The cheapest flights from Lamezia Terme to Rome

Showing times and prices for 24 May

Cheapest

£71

Average

£145

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

ITA
09:15Lamezia Terme1h10 10:25Rome
0 changes
£711One-way
ITA
10:15Lamezia Terme1h10 11:25Rome
0 changes
£741One-way
ITA
13:20Lamezia Terme1h10 14:30Rome
0 changes
£2901One-way

Flight schedule Lamezia Terme to Rome

Showing flights for tomorrow, Tuesday, 24 May
ITA
09:15Lamezia Terme1h10 10:25Rome
0 changes
ITA
10:15Lamezia Terme1h10 11:25Rome
0 changes
ITA
13:20Lamezia Terme1h10 14:30Rome
0 changes

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, coach or flight

Tue
24 May
Wed
25 May
Thu
26 May
Fri
27 May
Sat
28 May
Sun
29 May
Mon
30 May
Tue
31 May
Wed
01 Jun
Thu
02 Jun
Fri
03 Jun
Sat
04 Jun
Sun
05 Jun
Mon
06 Jun
Tue
07 Jun
Wed
08 Jun
Thu
09 Jun
Fri
10 Jun
Sat
11 Jun
Sun
12 Jun
Mon
13 Jun

The fastest flights from Lamezia Terme to Rome

Showing times and prices for 24 May

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

3

Distance

459 km

Of the 3 flights that leave Lamezia Terme for Rome every day 3 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

ITA
10:15Lamezia Terme1h10 11:25Rome
0 changes
£741One-way
ITA
13:20Lamezia Terme1h10 14:30Rome
0 changes
£2901One-way
ITA
09:15Lamezia Terme1h10 10:25Rome
0 changes
£711One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Lamezia Terme to Rome flight

distanceDistance285 miles (459 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price£59 (€67)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesITA or Alitalia Cityliner

Flights from Lamezia Terme to Rome cover the 285 miles (459 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like ITA or Alitalia Cityliner. There are direct flight services available. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this route for as low as £43, but the average price of plane tickets is £59. Travellers depart most frequently from Lamezia Terme Airport and arrive in Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport.

Airlines: Flight from Lamezia Terme to Rome with Alitalia

Alitalia flights will get you from Lamezia Terme to Rome from £43. With over 1000 travel companies on Omio, you can find the best flight times and tickets for your trip.

Alitalia

Alitalia is Italy’s leading airline. Its head office is in Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino Airport, in Rome and you can fly around Europe and the rest of the world with them. Choose between Economy Class or Business in your next flight between Lamezia Terme and Rome.

Enjoy a smooth and easy journey from Lamezia Terme to Rome with Alitalia! As an official travel partner of Alitalia, Omio can help you search current flight timetables from Alitalia, compare the best routes between Lamezia Terme and Rome as well as the class fares available for this route (including information on luggage policy and amenities provided onboard), and buy the most affordable Alitalia Lamezia Terme to Rome plane ticket available today. If you search for Alitalia tickets in the Omio app, you can also see if they are mobile tickets so that you can travel paperless rather than needing to wait in a queue at the airport in person to purchase tickets. Once you find your ideal route, book your one-way flight from Lamezia Terme to Rome on Omio or in the Omio app in just a few simple steps. You can then sit back and enjoy the 285 miles (459 km) journey from Lamezia Terme to Rome with ease and comfort on a flight with Alitalia.

Travel Tips: Lamezia Terme to Rome flight

Take a flight to Rome easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Lamezia Terme to Rome.
FAQs
If you’re looking to save money on tickets, you can find a cheap flight between Lamezia Terme and Rome for as little as £43  in the next 7 days.
The Lamezia Terme to Rome plane ticket price is on average £59  if you are looking to purchase your tickets for this route in the next week.
The flight distance from Lamezia Terme to Rome is around 285 miles (459 km).
The flight time between Lamezia Terme and Rome is on average 1 h 10 min  for the 285 miles (459 km) long journey, but the time it takes to go to Rome from Lamezia Terme by flight can vary depending on specific dates or travelling on weekends and holidays.

Omio customers most frequently book their flights from Lamezia Terme Airport   to Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport.

Passengers booking this route most frequently board their flights from Lamezia Terme Airport and need to travel around 4.8 miles (7.8 km) from the city centre to get to this airport.

Passengers arriving in Rome most often land in Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport and need to travel about 17.4 miles (28 km) from this airport to reach the city centre. You can check for public transportation connections, airport shuttles or taxi service options available from Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport to get you to the city centre of Rome.

Take the Lamezia Terme to Rome flight with ITA or Alitalia Cityliner. However, it's always good to check out all possible airlines for the route to Rome from Lamezia Terme as there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
Yes, you can look for direct flights from Lamezia Terme to Rome with ITA  without needing to change in between. Taking a direct flight tends to save you time getting you to your destination, so it's worth paying attention to this when booking a ticket for this journey.
The earliest flight for this route departs from Lamezia Terme at 05: 40. The last flight leaves from Lamezia Terme at 20: 20. Check Omio for the latest flight times from Lamezia Terme to Rome and book the best time to depart on your chosen travel date.
If you book a plane ticket between Lamezia Terme and Rome within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average £59 one way. However, we recommend booking your flight in advance to get access to the best prices. Plane tickets to Rome from Lamezia Terme are generally on sale a few months before the planned departure date.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language