Buses from Leeds to Nottingham

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
18:40Leeds, Coach Station2h 5m 20:45Nottingham, Coach Station
£11
1One-way
£111One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
03:00Leeds, Coach Station2h 10m 05:10Nottingham, Coach Station
£18
1One-way
£181One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
21:45Leeds, Coach Station2h 10m 23:55Nottingham, Coach Station
£18
1One-way
£181One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
06:10Leeds, Coach Station2h 15m 08:25Nottingham, Coach Station
£18
1One-way
£181One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
16:15Leeds, Coach Station2h 25m 18:40Nottingham, Coach Station
£18
1One-way
£181One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

National Express

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Sat
May 25
£11Northern Rail
£8National Express
Sun
May 26
£11Northern Rail
£11National Express
Mon
May 27
£15Northern Rail
£8National Express
Tue
May 28
Find prices
£10National Express
Wed
May 29
£9Northern Rail
£8National Express
Fri
May 31
Find prices
£7National Express
Sat
Jun 1
£9Northern Rail
£7National Express
Mon
Jun 3
£8Northern Rail
£6National Express
Wed
Jun 5
£8Northern Rail
£6National Express
Thu
Jun 6
Find prices
£6National Express
Sat
Jun 8
£9Northern Rail
£6National Express
Sun
Jun 9
£9Northern Rail
£6National Express
Mon
Jun 10
£45Northern Rail
£6National Express
Tue
Jun 11
£5Northern Rail
£5National Express
Thu
Jun 13
£45Northern Rail
£6National Express
Fri
Jun 14
£8Northern Rail
£6National Express

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet
bus

Journey Summary

Leeds to Nottingham Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
2 hours 17 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £6
Buses depart from:Leeds
Bus arrives in:Nottingham
Distance:97 km
BusBus Companies:National Express
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Leeds to Nottingham

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Bus
National Express
16:202h 25m18:45
LeedsNottingham
Tue, May 28
Bus
National Express
15:152h 55m18:10
LeedsNottingham
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
16:202h 40m19:00
LeedsNottingham
Fastest Buses from Leeds to Nottingham by duration
Thu, Jun 6
Bus
National Express
12:451h 40m14:25
LeedsNottingham
Fri, May 31
Bus
National Express
19:502h21:50
LeedsNottingham
Wed, Jun 5
Bus
National Express
01:202h03:20
LeedsNottingham
Return Journeys for Buses from Nottingham to Leeds
Mon, May 27
Bus
National Express
04:302h 20m06:50
NottinghamLeeds
Tue, May 28
Bus
National Express
04:152h 35m06:50
NottinghamLeeds
Wed, May 29
Bus
National Express
12:201h 40m14:00
NottinghamLeeds
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Leeds
Nottingham
BusLeeds Bus Station

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone