Flights from Rome to Madrid

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
06:05Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport10h 10m 16:15Madrid Barajas Airport
£89
1One-way
£891One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
11:10Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport5h 5m 16:15Madrid Barajas Airport
£122
1One-way
£1221One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
13:45Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport10h 10m 23:55Madrid Barajas Airport
£122
1One-way
£1221One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
20:25Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport12h 10m 08:35Madrid Barajas Airport
£122
1One-way
£1221One-way
carrier-logo
16:45Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport2h 35m 19:20Madrid Barajas Airport
£124
1One-way
£1241One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Blue Air, Ryanair, TAP Portugal, Vueling

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Flight
Tue
May 21
£132KLM
Wed
May 22
£89TAP Portugal
Thu
May 23
£121Vueling
Fri
May 24
£89Iberia
Sat
May 25
£89TAP Portugal
Sun
May 26
£81Ryanair
Mon
May 27
£56Ryanair
Tue
May 28
£35Ryanair
Wed
May 29
£47Ryanair
Thu
May 30
£67Ryanair
Fri
May 31
£97Ryanair
Sat
Jun 1
£67Ryanair
Sun
Jun 2
£67Ryanair
Mon
Jun 3
£47Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
£35Ryanair
Wed
Jun 5
£35Ryanair
Thu
Jun 6
£35Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
£56Ryanair
Sat
Jun 8
£56Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
£47Ryanair
Mon
Jun 10
£47Ryanair
flight

Journey Summary

Rome to Madrid Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
4 hours 32 minutes
Flight Price: £62
Flights Depart from:Rome
Flights arrive in:Madrid
Distance:1363 Kms
FlightAirlines:Ryanair, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling, KLM
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Rome to Madrid

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Iberia
17:102h 35m19:45
RomeMadrid
Sat, May 25
Flight
TAP Portugal
18:2512h 10m06:35
RomeMadrid
Fastest Flights from Rome to Madrid by duration
Fri, May 24
Flight
Iberia
17:102h 35m19:45
RomeMadrid
Sun, May 26
Flight
Ryanair
15:152h 35m17:50
RomeMadrid
Thu, May 30
Flight
Ryanair
15:152h 35m17:50
RomeMadrid
Return Flights from Madrid to Rome
Thu, May 23
Flight
Air Europa
11:202h 25m13:45
MadridRome
Fri, May 24
Flight
Ryanair
11:302h 30m14:00
MadridRome
Sat, May 25
Flight
Ryanair
18:252h 30m20:55
MadridRome
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Rome
Madrid
FlightRome-Ciampino

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Ciampino airport is connected to Rome Termini railway station by Atral bus service.
FlightRome-Fiumicino

Amenities

Refreshments
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Both city and Terravision shuttle buses operate from the airport. A faster and more convenient way to access the city from the airport is the Leonardo Express train which takes approximately 30 minutes.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone