Flights from Madrid to Paris

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
10:25Madrid Barajas Airport8h 45m 19:10Paris Orly Airport
£74
1One-way
£741One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
17:05Madrid Barajas Airport4h 30m 21:35Paris Orly Airport
£78
1One-way
£781One-way
carrier-logo
20:40Madrid Barajas Airport2h 10m 22:50Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
£85
1One-way
£851One-way
carrier-logo
20:50Madrid Barajas Airport13h 25m 10:15Paris Orly Airport
£98
1One-way
£981One-way
carrier-logo
13:00Madrid Barajas Airport2h 5m 15:05Paris Orly Airport
£99
1One-way
£991One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Blue Air, Ryanair, Iberia Express, TAP Portugal, Vueling, Air Europa, Transavia France, easyJet

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
£32Flixbus
£74PGA-Portugalia Airlines
Wed
May 22
£32Alsa
£74PGA-Portugalia Airlines
Thu
May 23
£32Flixbus
£74PGA-Portugalia Airlines
Fri
May 24
£32Alsa
£114easyJet
Sat
May 25
£32Flixbus
£59Vueling
Sun
May 26
£32Alsa
£50Vueling
Mon
May 27
£32Alsa
£43Transavia France
Tue
May 28
£32Alsa
£30Transavia France
Wed
May 29
£36Alsa
£30Transavia France
Thu
May 30
£36Flixbus
£34Ryanair
Fri
May 31
£54Eurolines France
£61Transavia France
Sat
Jun 1
£55Flixbus
£70Transavia France
Sun
Jun 2
£90Eurolines France
£194Tunis Air
Mon
Jun 3
£41Eurolines Switzerland
£154Ryanair
Tue
Jun 4
£32Flixbus
£61Iberia
Wed
Jun 5
£32Flixbus
£78TAP Portugal
Thu
Jun 6
£36Flixbus
£53Ryanair
Fri
Jun 7
£32Flixbus
£132Transavia France
Sat
Jun 8
£32Alsa
£75Ryanair
Sun
Jun 9
£32Flixbus
£56Iberia
Mon
Jun 10
£41Eurolines Switzerland
£75Ryanair
flight

Journey Summary

Madrid to Paris Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
3 hours 30 minutes
Flight Price: £60
Flights Depart from:Madrid
Flights arrive in:Paris
Distance:1052 Kms
FlightAirlines:Air Nostrum , PGA-Portugalia Airlines, Ryanair, Iberia Express, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Vueling, Air Europa, Tunis Air, Air France, Transavia France, easyJet

Flights from Madrid to Paris: Journey Details

The first service of the day is the 06:45 Ryanair flight, while the last direct flight leaves Madrid at 20:45 and is operated by Transavia. Throughout the day, you can expect at least 1 departure per hour between the two cities, and flights are provided by airlines which include Ryanair, Transavia, Iberia, Easyjet, Air France and Air Europa. There is no need to change at any point, and peak times tend to be in the late afternoon, when prices can be higher.

Taking a Flight from Madrid

All flights from Madrid to Paris will depart from Madrid Barajas Airport. Barajas is fairly centrally located, in the north-east part of the Spanish capital and has excellent links to the city centre. Simply take Metro Line 8, Bus 203 from Atocha or a direct express train service to locations in Madrid such as Atocha, Chamartin and Principe Pio. The quickest way to get to your flight will be by Metro, which takes just 15 minutes and runs from 6 am until 1:30 am.

Flying into Paris

Romantic, artistic, bursting with energy and beauty - Paris attracts people with a sense of romance and imagination to its museums, parks, boulevards and cafes. Flights from Madrid to Paris will arrive at one of the city's major airports - either Charles de Gaulle, Orly or the slightly more distant Beauvais Airport. Wherever you land, getting to the centre of town should be easy. There are shuttle buses from Beauvais (taking over an hour), RER rail lines C and B run from Orly (taking 30 minutes), while Charles De Gaulle is also linked to the centre via RER line B.

Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Madrid to Paris

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
easyJet
18:402h 10m20:50
MadridParis
Sat, May 25
Flight
Vueling
08:502h 5m10:55
MadridParis
Fastest Flights from Madrid to Paris by duration
Wed, Jun 12
Flight
Air Europa
12:151h 55m14:10
MadridParis
Wed, Jun 26
Flight
Air Europa
15:201h 55m17:15
MadridParis
Tue, Jun 4
Flight
Iberia
17:452h19:45
MadridParis
Return Flights from Paris to Madrid
Thu, May 23
Flight
TAP Portugal
08:2012h 5m20:25
ParisMadrid
Fri, May 24
Flight
TAP Portugal
08:2012h 5m20:25
ParisMadrid
Sat, May 25
Flight
TAP Portugal
12:156h 50m19:05
ParisMadrid
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Madrid
Paris
FlightMadrid-Barajas

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Metro line 8 runs from all the airport terminals to Nuevos Ministerios station in central Madrid and back. The buses number 203, 200 and 101 run from the main bus and train stations to the airport. The T4 is connected also by train with the line C1 to the Chamartín Station.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone