Buses from Zaragoza to Barcelona

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
02:35Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses3h 30m 06:05Barcelona
£15
1One-way
£151One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
02:35Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses3h 45m 06:20Barcelona
£15
1One-way
£151One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
02:50Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses3h 45m 06:35Barcelona
£15
1One-way
£151One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
02:50Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses4h 0m 06:50Barcelona
£15
1One-way
£151One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
03:35Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses3h 45m 07:20Barcelona
£15
1One-way
£151One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Alsa

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
Ouibus
RegioJet

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Tue
May 21
£27Renfe
£15Alsa
£664Wizz Air
Wed
May 22
£24Renfe
£15Alsa
£108Air Europa
Thu
May 23
£25Renfe AVE
£15Alsa
£302Wizz Air
Fri
May 24
£27Renfe
£15Alsa
Find prices
Sat
May 25
£24Renfe
£15Alsa
£108Air Europa
Sun
May 26
£25Renfe AVE
£15Alsa
£179Ryanair
Mon
May 27
£25Renfe AVE
£15Alsa
£89Air Europa
Tue
May 28
£19Renfe
£15Alsa
£220Wizz Air
Wed
May 29
£19Renfe
£15Alsa
£54Air Europa
Thu
May 30
£21Renfe
£15Alsa
£586Wizz Air
Fri
May 31
£27Renfe
£15Alsa
Find prices
Sat
Jun 1
£24Renfe
£15Alsa
£141Air Europa
Sun
Jun 2
£21Renfe AVE
£15Alsa
Find prices
Mon
Jun 3
£27Renfe
£15Alsa
£160Air Europa
Tue
Jun 4
£22Renfe
£15Alsa
£190Wizz Air
Wed
Jun 5
£22Renfe
£15Alsa
£58Air Europa
Thu
Jun 6
£22Renfe
£15Alsa
£335Wizz Air
Fri
Jun 7
£21Renfe AVE
£15Alsa
Find prices
Sat
Jun 8
£21Renfe AVE
£15Alsa
£95Air Europa
Sun
Jun 9
£21Renfe AVE
£15Alsa
£360Iberia
Mon
Jun 10
Find prices
Find prices
£89Air Europa
bus

Journey Summary

Zaragoza to Barcelona Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
4 hours 49 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: £15
Buses depart from:Zaragoza
Bus arrives in:Barcelona
Distance:255 Kms
BusBus Companies:Alsa
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Zaragoza to Barcelona

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
16:053h 45m19:50
ZaragozaBarcelona
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
00:504h04:50
ZaragozaBarcelona
Fastest Buses from Zaragoza to Barcelona by duration
Wed, May 29
Bus
Alsa
00:353h 30m04:05
ZaragozaBarcelona
Mon, Jun 3
Bus
Alsa
09:003h 30m12:30
ZaragozaBarcelona
Tue, Jun 25
Bus
Alsa
13:053h 30m16:35
ZaragozaBarcelona
Return Journeys for Buses from Barcelona to Zaragoza
Thu, May 23
Bus
Alsa
20:153h 45m00:00
BarcelonaZaragoza
Fri, May 24
Bus
Alsa
21:303h 30m01:00
BarcelonaZaragoza
Sat, May 25
Bus
Alsa
12:303h 30m16:00
BarcelonaZaragoza
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Barcelona
BusBarcelona, Estacion de Autobuses de Sants

Amenities

BusEstació d'autobusos Barcelona-Nord

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone