Valencia to Zaragoza coach

Cheap bus tickets from Valencia to Zaragoza

Showing times and prices for 26 Jun

Cheapest

£19

Average

£19

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
20:00Valencia4h00 00:00Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses
0 changes
£191One-way
Cheapest
15:15Valencia4h00 19:15Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses
0 changes
£191One-way

Bus Timetable Valencia to Zaragoza

Showing buses for tomorrow, Sunday, 26 June
15:15Valencia4h00 19:15Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses
0 changes
20:00Valencia4h00 00:00Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses
0 changes

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, coach or flight

Sun
26 Jun
Mon
27 Jun
Tue
28 Jun
Wed
29 Jun
Thu
30 Jun
Fri
01 Jul
Sat
02 Jul
Sun
03 Jul
Mon
04 Jul
Tue
05 Jul
Wed
06 Jul
Thu
07 Jul
Fri
08 Jul
Sat
09 Jul
Sun
10 Jul
Mon
11 Jul
Tue
12 Jul
Wed
13 Jul
Thu
14 Jul
Fri
15 Jul
Sat
16 Jul

Bus times from Valencia to Zaragoza

Showing times and prices for 26 Jun

Fastest Journey

4 h

Average

4 h

Buses per day

2

Distance

247 km

Of the 2 buses that leave Valencia for Zaragoza every day 2 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
20:00Valencia4h00 00:00Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses
0 changes
£191One-way
Fastest
15:15Valencia4h00 19:15Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses
0 changes
£191One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Trenitalia
Place to stay

Need a place to stay in Zaragoza?

view on map

Top pick hotels

View more

Entire homes & apartments

View more

Find the best accommodation for you, with our partner Booking.com

View all

Overview: Coach from Valencia to Zaragoza

distanceDistance153 miles (246 km)
durationAverage coach duration4 h
priceAverage coach ticket price£19 (€21)
frequencyCoach frequency2 a day
changesDirect coachYes, there are 2 direct coaches a day
carriersCoach companiesHife, Movelia or BlaBlaCar

Coaches from Valencia to Zaragoza cover the 153 miles (246 km) long trip taking on average 4 h with our travel partners like Hife, Movelia or BlaBlaCar. Normally, there are 2 coaches operating per day, including direct services available. You can get the cheapest coach tickets for this route for as low as £19, but the average price of coach tickets is £19. Travellers depart most frequently from Valencia Joaquín Sorolla and arrive in Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses.

Coach companies: Hife Valencia to Zaragoza

Hife coaches will get you between Valencia and Zaragoza from £19. With over 1000 travel companies on Omio, you can find the best coach times and tickets for your trip.

Hife

Are you making plans to travel from Valencia to Zaragoza? Why not take a coach with Hife? Omio can show you current Hife coach times, tickets, travel information (such as luggage policy and amenities offered onboard) and prices so you can find the best deals on Valencia to Zaragoza coaches all in one place. On the Hife coach, you can expect to travel 153 miles (246 km) from Valencia to Zaragoza. If you use the Omio app to search for coaches to Zaragoza from Valencia, you can quickly see if the Hife ticket is a mobile ticket, making it easy for you to go paperless when taking a coach. Once you have found your perfect one-way Hife coach between Valencia and Zaragoza, book your cheap coach tickets online on Omio or in the Omio app quickly and easily so you can spend the rest of your time enjoying your upcoming trip!

    Travel Tips: Coach to Zaragoza from Valencia

    Take the bus to Zaragoza easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Valencia to Zaragoza.
    FAQs
    If you’re looking to save money on tickets, you can find a cheap coach between Valencia and Zaragoza for as little as £19  in the next 7 days.
    In the next 7 days you’ll find that the average cost of a coach ticket to Zaragoza from Valencia is £19  one way.
    The Valencia to Zaragoza coach distance is approximately 153 miles (246 km).
    On average the coach from Valencia to Zaragoza duration is 4 h  for the 153 miles (246 km) long journey, but the travel time can vary if you depart on weekends and holidays.

    When taking the coach from Valencia to Zaragoza, you can choose to depart from coach stations like Valencia, Estación de Autobuses, Valencia, Estació d'autobusos and Valencia, Aeropuerto. Your trip can end in coach stations such as Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses, Zaragoza and Zaragoza, Calle de Miquel Roca i Junyent (Delicias IC).

    Omio customers who travel this route most frequently depart from Valencia Joaquín Sorolla   and arrive in Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses.

    Passengers booking this trip most frequently board their coaches from Valencia Joaquín Sorolla and need to travel around 1.5 miles (2.4 km) from the city centre to get to this coach station.

    Passengers arriving in Zaragoza most often arrive at Zaragoza, Estación De Autobuses and need to travel around 2.7 miles (4.4 km) from this coach station to the city centre.

    For the best Valencia to Zaragoza coach to buy, you can travel safely and comfortably with Hife, Movelia or BlaBlaCar. However, it's always good to check all possible coach companies with services between Valencia and Zaragoza to compare what amenities they may offer.
    Yes, there are 2 direct coaches per day between Valencia and Zaragoza, and you can find a direct coach for this trip with BlaBlaCar or Jimenez  on Omio. It's worth paying attention to when you book your coach ticket as direct services tend to offer more convenience and save you time getting to your destination.
    The average number of coaches departing Valencia for Zaragoza is 2 a day. The coach schedules and services may vary between weekdays and weekends.
    The first coach from Valencia to Zaragoza leaves at 07: 00   and the last coach for this leaves at 19: 00. Omio shows you the latest coach from Valencia to Zaragoza schedule to help you book the best departure time for this route.
    In general, we recommend booking tickets for coaches in advance to score the best deals from all possible coach companies offering this journey and save money. If you book coach tickets between Valencia and Zaragoza within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average £19 one way. To find the best prices for this trip, consider booking your coach ticket from Valencia to Zaragoza a few months in advance.

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language