Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda coach

Cheap bus tickets from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda

Showing times and prices for 19 May

Cheapest

£20

Average

£20

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
15:05Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 16:30Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
£201One-way
Cheapest
17:55Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 19:20Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
£201One-way
Cheapest
14:20Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 15:45Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
£201One-way
Cheapest
12:55Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 14:20Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
£201One-way
Cheapest
05:10Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 06:35Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
£201One-way

Bus Timetable Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda

Showing buses for tomorrow, Thursday, 19 May
02:40Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 04:05Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
05:10Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 06:35Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
06:15Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 07:40Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
07:05Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 08:30Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
07:55Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 09:20Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
09:00Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 10:25Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
10:00Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 11:25Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
11:50Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 13:15Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
12:55Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 14:20Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
13:40Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 15:05Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
14:20Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 15:45Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
15:05Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 16:30Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
16:55Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 18:20Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
17:55Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 19:20Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
18:55Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 20:20Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
20:30Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 21:55Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
22:15Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 23:40Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, coach or flight

Thu
19 May
Fri
20 May
Sat
21 May
Sun
22 May
Mon
23 May
Tue
24 May
Wed
25 May
Thu
26 May
Fri
27 May
Sat
28 May
Sun
29 May
Mon
30 May
Tue
31 May
Wed
01 Jun
Thu
02 Jun
Fri
03 Jun
Sat
04 Jun
Sun
05 Jun
Mon
06 Jun
Tue
07 Jun
Wed
08 Jun

Bus times from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda

Showing times and prices for 19 May

Fastest Journey

1 h 25 m

Average

1 h 25 m

Buses per day

17

Distance

78 km

Of the 17 buses that leave Västerås for Stockholm-Arlanda every day 17 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
15:05Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 16:30Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
£201One-way
Fastest
17:55Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 19:20Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
£201One-way
Fastest
14:20Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 15:45Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
£201One-way
Fastest
12:55Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 14:20Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
£201One-way
Fastest
05:10Västerås, Resecentrum1h25 06:35Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats
0 changes
£201One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Trenitalia

Overview: Coach from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda

distanceDistance48 miles (77 km)
durationAverage coach duration1 h 25 min
priceAverage coach ticket price£18 (€21)
frequencyCoach frequency16 a day
changesDirect coachYes, there are 16 direct coaches a day
carriersCoach companiesFlixbus, Vy Bus4You or Vy Bus4You

Coaches from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda cover the 48 miles (77 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 25 min with our travel partners like Flixbus, Vy Bus4You or Vy Bus4You. Normally, there are 16 coaches operating per day, including direct services available. You can get the cheapest coach tickets for this journey for as low as £15, but the average price of coach tickets is £18. Travellers depart most frequently from Västerås Centralstation and arrive in Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats.

Coach companies: FlixBus and Nettbuss Express Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda

Find the best coaches between Västerås and Stockholm-Arlanda with Omio's travel partners FlixBus and Nettbuss Express from £15. We can find you the best deals, timetables and tickets when comparing and booking the best route.

FlixBus
Nettbuss Express

FlixBus is one of Europe's leading low-cost coach operators, founded in Germany and offering long-distance coach services in Europe and the U. S. FlixBus also operates overnight coaches on select routes throughout Europe. Standard amenities on FlixBus include free Wi-Fi, power outlets to charge your phone, tablet or laptop during long coach journeys, extra legroom, luggage space and toilets. You can even purchase snacks and drinks onboard. FlixBus offers only the Standard ticket for all its routes, which allows you to bring one hand luggage and one hold luggage per person. Additional fees apply for extra luggage and specific seat reservations, such as if you want to book an Extra Seat, Table Seat or the Panorama Seat.

  • Average Price: £15

Nettbuss is the largest bus company in Norway and for your next trip by coach to Stockholm-Arlanda from Västerås you can choose between two differents ticket types: Economy and Plus.

Enjoy a smooth and easy journey from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda with Nettbuss Express! As an official travel partner of Nettbuss Express, Omio can help you search current coach timetables from Nettbuss Express, compare the best routes between Västerås and Stockholm-Arlanda as well as the class fares available for this route (including information on luggage policy and amenities provided onboard), and buy the most affordable Nettbuss Express Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda coach ticket available today. If you search for Nettbuss Express tickets in the Omio app, you can also see if they are mobile tickets so that you can travel paperless rather than needing to wait in a queue at the coach station in person to purchase tickets. Once you find your ideal route, book your one-way coach between Västerås and Stockholm-Arlanda on Omio or in the Omio app in just a few simple steps. You can then sit back and enjoy the 48 miles (77 km) trip between Västerås and Stockholm-Arlanda with ease and comfort on a coach with Nettbuss Express.

    Travel Tips: Coach to Stockholm-Arlanda from Västerås

    Take the bus to Stockholm-Arlanda easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda.
    FAQs
    You can find a cheap coach from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda for some dates and times for as low as £15  one way in the next 7 days.
    If you’re looking to book your coach tickets in the next week, you can expect the Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda coach price to come in at an average of £18  one way.
    The coach distance from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda is around 48 miles (77 km).
    On average the coach from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda duration is 1 h 25 min  for the 48 miles (77 km) long route, but the travel time can vary if you depart on weekends and holidays.

    Some of the Västerås coach stations to Stockholm-Arlanda you can start your journey from include Västerås, Västerås, Stockholm Västerås Flygplats and Västerås, Resecentrum. Similarly, some of the arrival coach stations in Stockholm-Arlanda include Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats, Stockholm, Arlanda T2 and Stockholm, Arlanda T4.

    When travelling this route, Omio customers are departing most frequently from Västerås Centralstation   and arriving in Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats.

    The most popular departure coach station with passengers for this route, called Västerås Centralstation, is located 0.9 miles (1.5 km) from the city centre of Västerås.

    The most popular arrival coach station, Stockholm, Arlanda Flygplats, is located 0.2 miles (263 m) away from the city centre of Stockholm-Arlanda.

    For the trip from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda you can take a coach with Flixbus, Vy Bus4You or Vy Bus4You. Be sure to check out all possible coach companies that offer services from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda on Omio to compare what amenities they may have.
    The average number of coaches departing Västerås for Stockholm-Arlanda is 16 a day. The coach schedules and services may vary between weekdays and weekends.
    The earliest coach departing from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda leaves at 05: 15. The last coach departing from Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda leaves at 21: 15. You can find the latest Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda coach timetable on Omio and book the best time to leave for your journey on your chosen travel date.
    You can find a coach between Västerås and Stockholm-Arlanda to cost on average £18 one way if you book within the next 7 days. But we recommend buying coach tickets in advance to score the best deals and save money on your journey. You’ll see tickets for the Västerås to Stockholm-Arlanda coach generally on sale a few months before the planned travel date.

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language