Ostrava to Olomouc coach

Cheap bus tickets from Ostrava to Olomouc

Showing times and prices for 04 Jul

Cheapest

£3

Average

£5

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Flixbus
07:50Ostrava1h10 09:00Olomouc
0 changes
£31One-way
Flixbus
04:10Ostrava1h10 05:20Olomouc
0 changes
£41One-way
Flixbus
12:55Ostrava1h10 14:05Olomouc
0 changes
£81One-way

Bus Timetable Ostrava to Olomouc

Showing buses for tomorrow, Monday, 4 July
Flixbus
04:10Ostrava1h10 05:20Olomouc
0 changes
Flixbus
07:50Ostrava1h10 09:00Olomouc
0 changes
Flixbus
12:55Ostrava1h10 14:05Olomouc
0 changes

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, coach or flight

Mon
04 Jul
Tue
05 Jul
Wed
06 Jul
Thu
07 Jul
Fri
08 Jul
Sat
09 Jul
Sun
10 Jul

Bus times from Ostrava to Olomouc

Showing times and prices for 04 Jul

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Buses per day

3

Distance

79 km

Of the 3 buses that leave Ostrava for Olomouc every day 3 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Flixbus
07:50Ostrava1h10 09:00Olomouc
0 changes
£31One-way
Flixbus
12:55Ostrava1h10 14:05Olomouc
0 changes
£81One-way
Flixbus
04:10Ostrava1h10 05:20Olomouc
0 changes
£41One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

National Express
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Trenitalia

Overview: Coach from Ostrava to Olomouc

distanceDistance48 miles (78 km)
durationAverage coach duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage coach ticket price£4 (€4)
frequencyCoach frequency13 a day
changesDirect coachYes, there are 13 direct coaches a day
carriersCoach companiesRegioJet, Flixbus or STUDENT AGENCY k. S.

Coaches from Ostrava to Olomouc cover the 48 miles (78 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like RegioJet, Flixbus or STUDENT AGENCY k. S. Normally, there are 13 coaches operating per day, including direct services available. You can get the cheapest coach tickets for this route for as low as £4, but the average price of coach tickets is £4.

Coach companies: FlixBus and Student Agency Ostrava to Olomouc

For as little as £4 you can travel by coach between Ostrava and Olomouc with FlixBus and Student Agency. Omio will show you the best deals, timetables and tickets available for this route.

FlixBus
Student Agency

FlixBus is one of Europe's leading low-cost coach operators, founded in Germany and offering long-distance coach services in Europe and the U. S. FlixBus also operates overnight coaches on select routes throughout Europe. Standard amenities on FlixBus include free Wi-Fi, power outlets to charge your phone, tablet or laptop during long coach journeys, extra legroom, luggage space and toilets. You can even purchase snacks and drinks onboard. FlixBus offers only the Standard ticket for all its routes, which allows you to bring one hand luggage and one hold luggage per person. Additional fees apply for extra luggage and specific seat reservations, such as if you want to book an Extra Seat, Table Seat or the Panorama Seat.

Ostrava to Olomouc coach information with FlixBus:

  • Average Duration: 1 h 9 min
  • Average Price: £4
  • FlixBus frequency: 13 a day

RegioJet is the leading bus company in the Czech Republic. Choose from the following ticket fare options for your next coach from Ostrava to Olomouc: Low Cost, Standard, Fun & Relax, Relax and Business.

Looking to travel by coach between Ostrava and Olomouc? Omio can help you find that perfect trip with Student Agency. Check Omio to see current Student Agency coach timetables, tickets, travel information and prices for the best deals on the Ostrava to Olomouc coach and book Student Agency tickets online quickly and easily. When taking a coach from Ostrava to Olomouc, you can expect to travel 48 miles (78 km) one-way with Student Agency. If you search for coaches to Olomouc from Ostrava in the Omio app, you can check if the Student Agency ticket is a mobile ticket, which makes it easy for you to go paperless when travelling without needing to purchase tickets in person at the coach station. Whether you’re looking for the cheapest, fastest or earliest coach with Student Agency, we do the work for you to get you safely to Olomouc from Ostrava. Book that perfect Ostrava to Olomouc coach now with Omio and enjoy a smooth and comfortable journey with Student Agency!

    Travel Tips: Coach to Olomouc from Ostrava

    Take the bus to Olomouc easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Ostrava to Olomouc.
    FAQs
    You can find a cheap coach from Ostrava to Olomouc for some dates and times for as low as £4  one way in the next 7 days.
    The Ostrava to Olomouc coach ticket price is on average £4  if you are looking to book your tickets for this trip in the next week.
    The distance between Ostrava and Olomouc by coach is approximately 48 miles (78 km).
    The Ostrava to Olomouc coach duration is on average 1 h 10 min, which is to be expected when travelling 48 miles (78 km) to Olomouc from Ostrava. However, the time it takes can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and bank holidays.
    Take the Ostrava to Olomouc coach with RegioJet, Flixbus or STUDENT AGENCY k. S. However, it's always good to check out all possible coach companies for the trip between Ostrava and Olomouc as there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
    Yes, there are 13 direct coaches per day between Ostrava and Olomouc, and you can find a direct coach for this trip with Flixbus or STUDENT AGENCY k. S.   on Omio. It's worth paying attention to when you buy your coach ticket as direct services tend to offer more convenience and save you time getting to your destination.
    On average, there are 13 coaches a day from Ostrava to Olomouc. The coach times and services may be different on weekends and holidays compared to weekdays.
    The earliest coach departing from Ostrava to Olomouc leaves at 05: 00. The last coach departing from Ostrava to Olomouc leaves at 23: 15. You can find the latest Ostrava to Olomouc coach timetable on Omio and book the best time to leave for your journey on your chosen travel date.
    If you buy a coach ticket from Ostrava to Olomouc within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average £4 one way. However, we recommend booking your coach in advance to get access to the best prices. Coach tickets from Ostrava to Olomouc are generally on sale a few months before the planned departure date.

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language